Mucinex Cough, Cold & Fever Relief, Multi-Symptom, Children's, Liquid, Very Berry Flavor

Ages 6+ yrs. Acetaminophen 325 mg - Pain reliever/fever reducer. Dextromethorphan HBr 10 mg - Cough suppressant. Guaifenesin 200 mg - Expectorant. Phenylephrine HCI 5 mg - Nasal decongestant. Pediatrician recommended (As on OTC brand in the Children's Cough/Cold category (AlphaImpactRxProVoice Survey). Each dose of Very Berry flavored Mucinex Children's Multi-Symptom Cough, Cold & Fever Liquid: Reduces fever. Control cough. Relieves stuffy nose. Relieves chest congestion. Break up mucus. Dosing cup included. Health. Hygiene. Home. www.mucinex.com. Questions or comments? 1-866-Mucinex (1-866-682-4639) or www.mucinex.com. Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.StopMedicineAbuse.org. Made in England. Other information: Each 10 ml contains: 6 mg sodium. Store at 20-25 degrees C (68-77 degrees F). Do not refrigerate.